s&m Propylparaben

s&m Propylparaben comprises a single active ingredient and has broad-spectrum efficacy. This crystalline powder is a powerful preservative even at low use concentrations, and is stable across a broad pH and temperature range.

Our Plus

  • Broad spectrum efficacy
  • Powerful preservative at low use levels
  • Stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH
  • Crystalline powder
  • Cost effective

Downloads

Fields of Application

Wet wipes0.05 - 0.40 %
Emulsions0.05 - 0.40 %
Other usesKindly contact us.
Solutions (e.g. shampoos, bath preparations and hand cleansing preparations)0.05 - 0.40 %

The recommended use levels relate to the total formulation in each case. The values given are recommended guidelines. The optimum use level should be evaluated by means of a repeated challenge test (e.g. at schülke Technical and Microbiological department).

Datenschutzhinweis

Wir verwenden Analysemethoden (z.B. Cookies), um zu messen, wie häufig unsere Seite besucht und wie sie genutzt wird. Auf unserer Seite betten wir Drittinhalte von anderen Anbietern ein (z. B. Videos). Wir haben auf die weitere Datenverarbeitung und ein etwaiges Tracking durch den Drittanbieter keinen Einfluss.
Wir setzen in diesem Rahmen auch Dienstleister in Drittländern außerhalb der EU ohne angemessenes Datenschutzniveau ein, was folgende Risiken birgt: Zugriff durch Behörden ohne Information des Betroffenen, keine Betroffenenrechte, keine Rechtsmittel, Kontrollverlust.
Mit Ihrer Einstellung willigen Sie in die oben beschriebenen Vorgänge ein. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen. Mehr Informationen finden Sie in unserer Datenschutzinformationen